Questo sito web utilizza i cookies per offrire una migliore esperienza di navigazione, gestire l'autenticazione e altre funzioni.

Chiudendo questo banner, scorrendo questa pagina o cliccando qualunque suo elemento, l'utente esprime il suo consenso all’utilizzo dei cookies sul suo dispositivo. Visualizza la Privacy Policy

Approvo
Stampa

Info

2019 IJO Podium16/06/2019 - FULL RESULTS

The Italian Junior Open 2019, held in Figs National Technical Centre in Riccione, from 13th to 16th June, has been a great success, with 187 players participating from 29 different countries, with 414 matches played. Thanks to all the players, coach and parents that contribute to this successful tournament.

Here the results:

BU19

Final
Augusto Ortigosa Perez (SPA) bt Fritiof Jacobsson (SWE) 3/1 (11/6, 6/11, 11/6, 11/1)

Final Positions - BU19

1 ORTIGOSA PEREZ, Augusto
2 JACOBSSON, Fritiof
3 KEELING, Iain
4 MAIER, David
5 KAMOCSAI, Bendegúz
6 NOHEL, Petr
7 PORENTA, Blaž
8 GADOT, Yuval
9 ROESCH, Tim
10 VASILIS, Oliver
11 LAVEBRINK, Samuel
12 SINKULE, Adam
13 MORGANTI, Federico
14 DUFEK, Matyas
15 VASILE, Bogdan Catalin
16 CHAUDHARY, Shamir
17 BICEGO, Geremia
18 SCHÖN, Kevin
19 GASTL, Jan
20 BARSOTTI, Marco
21 BELVEDERE, Federico
22 MANNHART, Noah
23 DRAŠLER, Matej Anton
24 BASCHETTA, Federico
25 STRAUSS, Seth
26 PASTORESSA, Antonio
27 STEVEN, Fraser
28 HILLMAN, Kieran
29 ŠKULJ, Oskar

GU19
Final
Cristina Tartarone (ITA) bt Selena Georgieva (BUL) 3/0 (9/11, 11/2, 19/17, 11/7=

Final positions - GU19

1 TARTARONE, Cristina
2 GEORGIEVA, Selena
3 ALESHINA, Alesya
4 CLARK, Polly
5 GALOVA, Ella
6 TAYLOR-FRENCH, Lily
7 SHORE, Navah
8 JOUTSI, Viola
9 TAYLOR-FRENCH, Lotti
10 KAIDING, Anna
11 HOVLAND, Tora
12 STENGÅRD, Kamilla

BU17
Final
Miguel Mathis (SUI) bt Jakub Gogol (POL) 3/0 (11/1, 11/7, 11/9)

Final positions - BU17

1 MATHIS, Miguel
2 GOGOL, Jakub
3 SIMON, Daniel
4 NAGY, Simon
5 ROME, Segev
6 SEN, Emirhan
7 PENA, Radu Stefan
8 KUSTEC, Luka
9 HAFEZ, Louai
10 GOIAN, Dumitru
11 TIMOSCHUK, Matvey
12 HANSERT, Philipp
13 SEINER, Kristian
14 NEGRO, Tiberio
15 STÖGER, Florian
16 NAGY, Levente
17 ESIN, Makar
18 FRIBERG, Neo
19 SCHUUR, Oskar
20 HAURI, Odin
21 SCANGA, Goffredo
22 BERNEGGER, Marlon
23 MULAZZANI, Mattia
24 GRUNEWALD, Knut
25 MOLLICA, Davide
26 RÜGER, Sydney
27 OERTLI, Silvan
28 MORRI, Davide
29 HERNAS, Nataniel
30 ESKOLA, Ville
31 DANILOV, Nichita Toma
32 SZABO, Kende Zsombor
33 WILLIAMS, Grant
34 CONTE, Marco
35 MANNHART, Matteo
36 LUKACS, Botond

GU17
Final
Malin Frank (SWE) bt Eliska Jicinska (CZE) 3/2 (8/11, 11/2, 11/8, 7/11, 13/11)

Final Positions - GU17

1 FRANK, Malin
2 JICINSKA, Eliska
3 RUPAR, Pika
4 DEMŠAR, Manca
5 KOHLEROVA, Klára
6 SEMPRINI, Giulia
7 MEBAREK, Mélissa
8 KAUFMANN, Stella
9 ESINA, Varvara
10 ARSENIEV, Sofia
11 LINHO, Aino
12 SCHWEIGHOFER, Viktoria
13 STENGÅRD, Jemina
14 FRANOVIC, Tia
15 KUBÍKOVÁ, Marie

BU15
Final
Cristian Dominguez Canelon (SPA) bt Antonin Romieu (FRA) 3/0 (11/8, 11/2, 11/4)

Final Positions - BU15

1 CANELON, Christian Dominguez
2 ROMIEU, Antonin
3 GEORGIEV, Philip
4 BERNET, David
5 KELLY, Elliot
6 ELGAMMAL, Youssef
7 SMEKHOV, Petr
8 MATHIS, Nico
9 ALESHIN, Trofim
10 HULTMAN, William
11 WIDMER, Lasse
12 DELLSPERGER, Tyrese
13 POESSL, Liam
14 ERIKSSON, Filip
15 MISLEJ, Jan
16 ZAKI, Omar
17 KHALED EL ZAHARNA, Ali
18 HLUSHCHENKO, Lukian
19 HERZBERG, Nils
20 DE BARTOLOMEO, Daniele
21 MEDIJA, Pablo Roko
22 LÖFVENBORG, Ludwig
23 HOCHSTRASSER, Lorenz
24 FRELIH, Rok
25 BELOBORODOV, Alexander
26 PODGORSEK, Lan
27 LUKACS, Barna

GU15
Final
Riana Alexova (CZE) bt Lea-Iris Murrizi (GER) 3/2 (8/11, 11/8, 11/6, 8/11, 11/5)

Final Positions - GU15

1 ALEXOVA, Riana
2 MURRIZI, Lea-Iris
3 DOUILLARD, Lola
4 KLIUEVA, Varvara
5 RICHTER, Leonie
6 HIRT, Leila
7 TVERDOCHLEB, Vladislava
8 NEDIC, Lana
9 NIVEN, Rowan
10 GÓRA, Jagoda
11 NOVAKOVA, Klara
12 CENTRIH, Korina
13 BOHACOVA, Vendula
14 D'ALONZO, Gioia
15 GASTL, Katharina
16 LÖFVENBORG, Wera

BU13
Final
Barnabas Sali (HUN) bt David Linhart (CZE) 3/1 (11/9, 11/9, 13/15, 11/9)

Final Positions - BU13

1 SÁLI, Barnabás
2 LINHART, David
3 MARTINOVSKY, Vojtech
4 NEUMANN, Alexander
5 SEITZ, Fabian
6 MASLOV, Aleksei
7 VON AESCH, Mika
8 SALVIA RIPOLL, Oriol
9 LUTZ, Daniel
10 LINDBERG, Valter
11 SERNA SALVIA, Bernat
12 MEBAREK, Tristan
13 FLUEKIGER, Liam
14 DUFEK, Mikuláš
15 RYNT, Simon
16 RÜGER, William
17 CHIAPPETTA, Carmine
18 WINKLER, Samuel
19 MANNHART, Leandro
20 STENGÅRD, Severi
21 OZGUR, Utku
22 SARIG, Marton
23 LINDBERG, Gustav
24 DE BARTOLOMEO, Simone
25 KARRES, Cedric
26 LÖFVENBORG, Arthur
27 ÐURAN, Fabijan
28 BODOR, Bence
29 URBINATI, Elia
30 DEUSEBIO, Edoardo Pietro
31 BIRO, Bence
32 KAIDING, Alfred
33 TYSHCHENKO, Maksim
34 MANNHART, Viturin
35 BORIL, Kristian
36 FERENCZ, Csanad
37 MANNBERG, Isak
38 MARINO, Niccolo'

GU13
Final
Sara Nedic (SLO) bt Milena Velychko (UKR) 3/1 (11/7, 10/12, 11/9, 11/7)

Final Positions - GU13

1 NEDIC, Sara
2 VELYCHKO, Milena
3 SRAMKOVA, Karolina
4 WEISHAR, Maya
5 REZIC, Dora
6 JUHÁSZ, Nóra
7 GÓRA, Zuzanna
8 KOSTOUSOVA, Maria
9 MARUSIC, Luce
10 ROMIEU, Lily
11 KROBOT, Marilena
12 SAX, Miša

FULL RESULTS
http://esf.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/draws.aspx?id=41B79645-5347-48A3-B347-1F52A29BD0A8

OFFICIAL FACEBOOK PAGE WITH PHOTOGALLERIES
https://www.facebook.com/ItalianJuniorOpen/

YOUTUBE VIDEO PLAYLIST
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLF9wXM3IXqmOndysoWMKwnf1T_8YQv6Bf

pdf WINNERS 1993-2019
pdf

MEDALS 1993-2019

10/06/2019 - LIST OF SEEDINGS AND START TIMES

186 players from 29 different nations are competing in the Italian Junior Open 2019. The tournament will start on Thursday 13th June 2019, and will finish Sunday 16th June 2019 after the medals presentation, after the BU19 final, scheduled at 13.40

As requested by ESF Junior Circuit Guidelines, the draws will be published Wednesday 12th June 2019 at 17.00.
 
!!! - Important Information - All players must check-in at the tournament desk, before their first scheduled match

Please help our officials and referees to have a smooth event by being on time to your matches and helping with refereeing matches.
 
All matches scheduled on the Gallery court will be broadcasted in live streaming, from Thursday 13 to Sunday 16, on FIGS Web-Tv at www.federsquash.tv

pdf LIST OF SEEDINGS
pdf START TIMES

01/03/2019 - INVITATION AND ENTRY FORM

On-line the invitation and the entry form for the Italian Junior Open 2019, European Junior Circuit Grand Prix event, that will be held in Riccione, at Figs National Technical Centre, from 14th to 16th June 2019.
 
Category Under 19, boys and girls, will also earn points to the PSA World Rankings and WSF Junior rankings.
 
Deadline for entries is Sunday 26th May 2019

IMPORTANT INFORMATION - ESID

All players, coaches, managers and other officials must be registered with ESF. This must be approved and validated by the relevant MNF. The MNF is responsible for ensuring that all players, coaches, managers and other officials are registered with ESF prior to entry, and their entry is fully supported.
Register for a ESID through the ESF tournament software website: https://esf.tournamentsoftware.com/member/createorganizationaccount.aspx?id=8B5D0106-404D41C3-B2FB-E6FE1BCEAB52

Looking forward to meet you all in Riccione!

Kind Regards
 
Davide Babini
IJO2019 Tournament Director
Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo.

pdf INVITATION
Word icon ENTRY-HOTEL FORM
tour soft ico 2018 - FULL RESULTS
pdf WINNERS 1993-2018
pdf

MEDALS 1993-2018